Terminal Cheesecake - Johnny Town-Mouse

Terminal Cheesecake - Johnny Town-Mouse

Musician: Terminal Cheesecake
Album title: Johnny Town-Mouse
Size MP3 version: 1272 mb
Size APE version: 1571 mb
Label: Wiiija Records ‎– WIIIJLP.1., Wiiija Records ‎– WIIIJLP1
Type: Vinyl, LP, Album
Country: UK
Date of released: 1988
Category: Electronic, Rock
Style: Noise, Experimental
Rating ✫: 4.7
Votes: 382
Format: AIFF MMF DTS DTS MMF FLAC MPC
Genre: Electronic, Rock

Terminal Cheesecake - Johnny Town-Mouse


Download Free links

Terminal Cheesecake - Johnny Town-Mouse
MP3 version

1571 downloads at 21 mb/s
Terminal Cheesecake - Johnny Town-Mouse
FLAC version

1272 downloads at 22 mb/s

Tracklist Hide Credits

A1 Johnny Town-Mouse
Lyrics By – Beatrix Potter
A2 Bone Of A Saint
A3 Trout
Guitar – Gordon*
A4 Jaw
A5 Car First
B1 Bladdersack
B2 Angel-Worm
B3 Kugelschreiber
B4 Mustard Gas
B5 Terminal Head-Fuck

Companies, etc.

  • Copyright (c) – Copyright Control
  • Distributed By – Southern
  • Distributed By – EFA – LP 17432 06
  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Recorded At – Vons Studios
  • Mixed At – Vons Studios

Credits

  • Bass – Mick*
  • Drums – John*
  • Engineer – Pete Peck*
  • Guitar – Russ*
  • Lyrics By – Terminal Cheesecake (tracks: A2 to B5)
  • Photography By – Fuzz*
  • Vocals – Gary*
  • Written-By, Music By, Producer – Terminal Cheesecake

Notes

Recorded and mixed at Von's, London.

Contains an inlay.
Made in France.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Label Code: LC 7861
  • Matrix / Runout (Side A): MPO WIIIJLP 1 A1 Townhouse
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B): MPO WIIIJLP 1 B1 Townhouse

Recommendations




Link: